FLOW / PUMA FORTIS 5K -
North Street, Kingston, JA
9/10/2017

race logo










                           FLOW / PUMA FORTIS 5K
                Kingston College, 2A North Street, Kingston
                        Sunday, September 10, 2017

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K_RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:49:40 UCT STEPPAS                   (  21:56)
========================================
  1    19:17    155 Gavin Francis       M 34 UCT STEPPAS                    
  2    19:33    516 Allay Ashman        M 29 UCT STEPPAS                    
  3    21:50    156 Shevaun Landell     M 19 UCT STEPPAS                    
  4    22:53    159 Ken Tait            M 25 UCT STEPPAS                    
  5    26:07    145 Faith Browne        F 39 UCT STEPPAS                    

  2. 2:09:07 PACERS RUNNING CLUB           (  25:50)
========================================
  1    22:39    562 Karlene Blagrove    F 46 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  2    24:30    448 Neil Williams       M 52 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  3    26:38    565 Ayanna Samuels      F 37 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  4    26:53    231 Charis Lee          F 45 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  5    28:27    446 Tony Hookim         M 49 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            

  3. 2:10:27 KC SWIM TEAM                  (  26:06)
========================================
  1    21:02     85 Califfe Singh Ii    M 15 KC SWIM TEAM                   
  2    24:48    630 Kemar Richards      M 13 KC SWIM TEAM                   
  3    26:25    497 Schevorn Wardlow    M 12 KC SWIM TEAM                   
  4    27:36     84 Xander McDonald     M 14 KC SWIM TEAM                   
  5    30:36     87 Nathan Williamson   M 14 KC SWIM TEAM                   

  4. 2:16:03 ZTE CORPORATION               (  27:13)
========================================
  1    24:44    302 Qianhe Yin          M 39 ZTE CORPORATION                
  2    27:23    286 Chengyan Han        M 35 ZTE CORPORATION                
  3    27:31    294 Yin Qu              M 28 ZTE CORPORATION                
  4    27:44    289 Xingye Kong         M 41 ZTE CORPORATION                
  5    28:41    288 Weiyi Kong          M 33 ZTE CORPORATION                

  5. 2:16:25 FLOW                          (  27:17)
========================================
  1    22:18    489 Peter Gayle         M 49 FLOW                           
  2    23:29    209 Christopher McKenzie M 51 FLOW                           
  3    28:29    550 Nickeisha Rankine   F 36 FLOW                           
  4    30:40    492 Dwayne Robinson     M 32 FLOW                           
  5    31:29    487 Gairy Cowan         M 60 FLOW                           

  6. 2:17:03 JN GROUP                      (  27:25)
========================================
  1    22:16     67 Nicholas Jones      M 26 JN GROUP                       
  2    24:59     66 Jason Henry         M 28 JN GROUP                       
  3    27:56     75 Stephen Smith       M 28 JN GROUP                       
  4    30:28     73 Antoneil Phillips   M 29 JN GROUP                       
  5    31:24     59 Navar Blair         M 27 JN GROUP                       

  7. 2:18:31 RUN WID IT                    (  27:43)
========================================
  1    21:09    253 Rohan Dawkins       M 45 RUN WID IT                     
  2    24:00    366 George Hall         M 43 RUN WID IT                     
  3    25:52    732 Priesnell Warren    M 28 RUN WID IT                     
  4    33:45    514 Hibbert Anderson    M 45 RUN WID IT                     
  5    33:45    513 Theresa Thompson    F 34 RUN WID IT                     

  8. 2:22:03 TFC MILE CHASERS              (  28:25)
========================================
  1    23:14    268 Jerry-Neal Richards M 39 TFC MILE CHASERS               
  2    25:41    515 Damon Smith         M 48 TFC MILE CHASERS               
  3    29:26    265 Gregory Haughton    M 41 TFC MILE CHASERS               
  4    31:31    262 Aleisha Henry       F 38 TFC MILE CHASERS               
  5    32:11    258 Natalie Cousins     F 41 TFC MILE CHASERS               

  9. 2:23:00 VMBS                          (  28:36)
========================================
  1    27:10    608 Dayakarreddy Mannem M 32 VMBS                           
  2    27:37    606 Denroy Dorma        M 29 VMBS                           
  3    28:01    604 Tywayne Buchanan    M 31 VMBS                           
  4    28:25    599 Geneadel Penglas    F 37 VMBS                           
  5    31:47    605 Ryan Campbell       M 26 VMBS                           

 10. 2:33:21 R.I.O.T SQUAD                 (  30:41)
========================================
  1    23:34    251 Kefash White        M 32 R.I.O.T SQUAD                  
  2    25:53    252 Craig Williams      M 29 R.I.O.T SQUAD                  
  3    28:49    250 Marlon Thompson     M 35 R.I.O.T SQUAD                  
  4    36:17    242 Jamelia Currie      F 24 R.I.O.T SQUAD                  
  5    38:48    241 Marshagaye Bennett  F 32 R.I.O.T SQUAD                  

 11. 2:49:56 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP           (  34:00)
========================================
  1    29:57    440 Peter Johnson       M 54 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            
  2    34:00    431 Novia Furrer        F 28 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            
  3    34:05    428 Lori-Ann Bramwell   F 29 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            
  4    35:25    430 Georgina Creighton  F 89 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            
  5    36:29    438 Clinton Harley      M 50 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            

 12. 3:00:02 CONTINENTAL BAKING CO.        (  36:01)
========================================
  1    25:50    402 Ricardo Smith       M 33 CONTINENTAL BAKING CO.         
  2    32:36    404 Michael Williams    M 44 CONTINENTAL BAKING CO.         
  3    33:23    394 Jacqueline Innis    F 53 CONTINENTAL BAKING CO.         
  4    43:16    464 Desrine Lewis       F 40 CONTINENTAL BAKING CO.         
  5    44:57    396 Sheldon Daley       M 38 CONTINENTAL BAKING CO.         

 13. 3:42:45 TRAVELMANIA LIMITED           (  44:33)
========================================
  1    32:28    275 Stefan Miller       M    TRAVELMANIA LIMITED            
  2    36:35    276 Matthew Taffe       M    TRAVELMANIA LIMITED            
  3    40:14    273 Damali Fullerton    F    TRAVELMANIA LIMITED            
  4    56:44    274 Shantalee Lowther   F    TRAVELMANIA LIMITED            
  5    56:44    271 Gayon Brown         F    TRAVELMANIA LIMITED