Gerry Smith Titans XC Invite -
Montgomery, MN
9/8/2017

race logo










                GERRY SMITH INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
              Montgomery National Golf Club - Montgomery, MN
                             September 7, 2017
                         JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    60  Waconia                   (  24:05.5  2:00:27.3   2:34.1)
========================================
  1      3  Katie Fahrenkamp JR      22:48.3
  2      8  Katelyn Siebert JR       23:53.1
  3     10  Addy Kaeding 8           24:05.6
  4     12  Camille Hazledine JR     24:17.9
  5     27  Taylor Fleming SR        25:22.4
  6   ( 41) Allison Saunders SO      26:50.2
  7   ( 42) Hannah Tollefsrud SR     26:52.9

  2.    89  Fairmont                  (  24:25.9  2:02:09.3   2:28.8)
========================================
  1      4  Megan Hawkins SR         22:58.5
  2     13  Lizzy Subbert SR         24:18.5
  3     19  Tessa Fowler FR          24:37.3
  4     25  Sara Sundblad FR         24:47.7
  5     28  Becca Lunn FR            25:27.3
  6   ( 33) Kobi Malo SO             26:09.9
  7   ( 36) Tabitha Willner FR       26:24.5

  3.    90  Waseca                    (  24:35.5  2:02:57.2   2:56.8)
========================================
  1      5  Clarissa Mairs 9         23:29.5
  2      6  Cora McCabe 8            23:41.3
  3     20  Lizzie Frisk 8           24:39.0
  4     22  Jenna Larson 7           24:41.1
  5     37  Alex Frisk SO            26:26.3
  6   ( 45) Lilly Halla 7            27:13.7

  4.    99  Mahtomedi                 (  24:43.3  2:03:36.3   1:22.0)
========================================
  1     11  Lily Marchant SO         24:06.9
  2     15  Eve Farrell SR           24:29.4
  3     17  Claire Hautman JR        24:32.3
  4     26  Alyne Torenvliet SO      24:58.8
  5     30  Lauren Johnson FR        25:28.9
  6   ( 34) Alexa Waldoch JR         26:15.5
  7   ( 39) Mary Edmunds SO          26:40.8

  5.   101  Belle Plaine              (  24:39.7  2:03:18.4   1:44.9)
========================================
  1      7  Savanna Deyoung FR       23:42.9
  2     18  Kalina Wolf 8            24:33.1
  3     23  Bailey Bahr 8            24:47.1
  4     24  Alyssa Wolfe FR          24:47.5
  5     29  Randi Fiskewold JR       25:27.8
  6   ( 31) Jessica Brueggemeier JR   25:36.5
  7   ( 38) Rebecca Brueggemeier FR   26:28.4

  6.   167  New Prague                (  26:12.2  2:11:00.7   3:41.1)
========================================
  1      9  Anna Holden JR           24:03.3
  2     32  Abby Knutson SO          25:56.4
  3     35  Cally Cheever FR         26:16.4
  4     43  Gabby Giesen SR          27:00.2
  5     48  Autumn Stephens SO       27:44.4
  6   ( 50) Bryelle Ordorff SO       27:55.7
  7   ( 54) Allyssa Bixler SO        28:07.2

  7.   179  Glencoe Silver Lake       (  27:04.4  2:15:22.0   9:44.0)
========================================
  1      1  Kendall Guerro 8         22:40.9
  2      2  Megan Siewert SO         22:41.0
  3     56  Tarin Michaelis SR       28:47.6
  4     57  Maddy Brown JR           28:47.6
  5     63  Mariah Koester SR        32:24.9

  8.   182  Rochester Lourdes         (  26:26.9  2:12:14.1   3:34.5)
========================================
  1     14  Margaret Boyce SO        24:23.7
  2     21  Liberty Leis FR          24:40.7
  3     47  Rylee Tjossem SR         27:23.8
  4     49  Lindsey Reiland FR       27:47.7
  5     51  Katherine Beckman FR     27:58.2
  6   ( 55) Katherine Hafner FR      28:16.7
  7   ( 62) Taylor Theobald SO       32:17.8

  9.   243  Norwood Young America     (  28:39.4  2:23:16.9   8:49.0)
========================================
  1     16  Audrey Steinhagen JR     24:31.4
  2     46  Courtney Carlson JR      27:20.5
  3     58  Hannah Murphy JR         28:53.5
  4     59  Kaitlyn McCracken SR     29:11.1
  5     64  Ashley Vanhaften JR      33:20.4
  6   ( 66) Emma Klaustermeier SR    40:39.5
  7   ( 67) Alyssa Mueller SR        41:07.5

 10.   249  LCWM/Nicollet             (  28:09.5  2:20:47.2   4:05.0)
========================================
  1     40  Isabella Stading SO      26:43.6
  2     44  Hope Winters JR          27:11.6
  3     52  Sonja Roemhildt SO       27:59.1
  4     53  Olivia Tanke JR          28:04.3
  5     60  Megan Scott 9            30:48.6
  6   ( 61) Amelia Lawver 9          31:15.6
  7   ( 65) Sophie Begnaud 9         35:06.6



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Age Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/5     120 Kendall Guerro        8   Glencoe Silver Lake       22:40.9  7:19 
    2   2/5     130 Megan Siewert         SO  Glencoe Silver Lake       22:41.0  7:19 
    3   1/40    441 Katie Fahrenkamp      JR  Waconia                   22:48.3  7:21 
    4   1/13     89 Megan Hawkins         SR  Fairmont                  22:58.5  7:24 
    5   1/6     520 Clarissa Mairs        9   Waseca                    23:29.5  7:34 
    6   2/6     522 Cora McCabe           8   Waseca                    23:41.3  7:38 
    7   1/17      6 Savanna Deyoung       FR  Belle Plaine              23:42.9  7:38 
    8   2/40    482 Katelyn Siebert       JR  Waconia                   23:53.1  7:42 
    9   1/13    288 Anna Holden           JR  New Prague                24:03.3  7:45 
   10   3/40    454 Addy Kaeding          8   Waconia                   24:05.6  7:46 
   11   1/14    219 Lily Marchant         SO  Mahtomedi                 24:06.9  7:46 
   12   1/3     146 Basia Babcock         7   Jordan                    24:17.2  7:50 
   13   4/40    446 Camille Hazledine     JR  Waconia                   24:17.9  7:50 
   14   2/13    110 Lizzy Subbert         SR  Fairmont                  24:18.5  7:50 
   15   1/7     368 Margaret Boyce        SO  Rochester Lourdes         24:23.7  7:52 
   16   2/14    214 Eve Farrell           SR  Mahtomedi                 24:29.4  7:53 
   17   1/10    343 Audrey Steinhagen     JR  Norwood Young America     24:31.4  7:54 
   18   3/14    216 Claire Hautman        JR  Mahtomedi                 24:32.3  7:54 
   19   2/17     39 Kalina Wolf           8   Belle Plaine              24:33.1  7:55 
   20   3/13     86 Tessa Fowler          FR  Fairmont                  24:37.3  7:56 
   21   3/6     515 Lizzie Frisk          8   Waseca                    24:39.0  7:57 
   22   2/7     374 Liberty Leis          FR  Rochester Lourdes         24:40.7  7:57 
   23   4/6     519 Jenna Larson          7   Waseca                    24:41.1  7:57 
   24   3/17      1 Bailey Bahr           8   Belle Plaine              24:47.1  7:59 
   25   4/17     40 Alyssa Wolfe          FR  Belle Plaine              24:47.5  7:59 
   26   4/13    112 Sara Sundblad         FR  Fairmont                  24:47.7  7:59 
   27   4/14    226 Alyne Torenvliet      SO  Mahtomedi                 24:58.8  8:03 
   28   5/40    442 Taylor Fleming        SR  Waconia                   25:22.4  8:10 
   29   5/13     98 Becca Lunn            FR  Fairmont                  25:27.3  8:12 
   30   5/17      8 Randi Fiskewold       JR  Belle Plaine              25:27.8  8:12 
   31   5/14    217 Lauren Johnson        FR  Mahtomedi                 25:28.9  8:13 
   32   6/17      3 Jessica Brueggemeier  JR  Belle Plaine              25:36.5  8:15 
   33   1/1     245 Ashley Hawker         SR  Maple River               25:48.2  8:19 
   34   2/13    290 Abby Knutson          SO  New Prague                25:56.4  8:21 
   35   6/13     99 Kobi Malo             SO  Fairmont                  26:09.9  8:26 
   36   6/14    227 Alexa Waldoch         JR  Mahtomedi                 26:15.5  8:28 
   37   3/13    283 Cally Cheever         FR  New Prague                26:16.4  8:28 
   38   7/13    116 Tabitha Willner       FR  Fairmont                  26:24.5  8:30 
   39   5/6     514 Alex Frisk            SO  Waseca                    26:26.3  8:31 
   40   7/17      4 Rebecca Brueggemeier  FR  Belle Plaine              26:28.4  8:32 
   41   8/17     35 Erin West             FR  Belle Plaine              26:39.1  8:35 
   42   7/14    211 Mary Edmunds          SO  Mahtomedi                 26:40.8  8:36 
   43   8/14    210 Katherine Dunham      JR  Mahtomedi                 26:41.6  8:36 
   44   1/9     176 Isabella Stading      SO  LCWM/Nicollet             26:43.6  8:37 
   45   9/17     38 Hannah Witt           JR  Belle Plaine              26:45.4  8:37 
   46   6/40    477 Allison Saunders      SO  Waconia                   26:50.2  8:39 
   47  10/17     13 Alaina Herrmann       8   Belle Plaine              26:52.8  8:40 
   48   7/40    486 Hannah Tollefsrud     SR  Waconia                   26:52.9  8:40 
   49   8/40    472 Karsyn Priess         JR  Waconia                   26:55.4  8:40 
   50   4/13    286 Gabby Giesen          SR  New Prague                27:00.2  8:42 
   51   9/40    429 Emily Bobrowsky       FR  Waconia                   27:04.9  8:43 
   52  11/17     32 Fern Sullivan         FR  Belle Plaine              27:09.1  8:45 
   53  12/17     23 Faith Miner           FR  Belle Plaine              27:11.4  8:46 
   54   2/9     181 Hope Winters          JR  LCWM/Nicollet             27:11.6  8:46 
   55  13/17     25 Kailey Noll           JR  Belle Plaine              27:12.0  8:46 
   56   6/6     516 Lilly Halla           7   Waseca                    27:13.7  8:46 
   57  10/40    496 Emma Westby           JR  Waconia                   27:15.1  8:47 
   58  11/40    497 Megan Whitehead       JR  Waconia                   27:15.3  8:47 
   59  12/40    430 Molly Bobrowsky       FR  Waconia                   27:15.9  8:47 
   60   2/10    330 Courtney Carlson      JR  Norwood Young America     27:20.5  8:48 
   61   9/14    218 Kaia Kapfer           FR  Mahtomedi                 27:21.9  8:49 
   62   1/3     271 Jordyn Larue          7   Mound Westonka            27:23.1  8:49 
   63   3/7     383 Rylee Tjossem         SR  Rochester Lourdes         27:23.8  8:50 
   64   1/4     357 Cynda Gorshe          7   Richfield                 27:27.8  8:51 
   65   2/4     355 Yanett Dominguez Flor 8   Richfield                 27:37.6  8:54 
   66   3/4     356 Bridget Foley         8   Richfield                 27:38.1  8:54 
   67  13/40    438 Olivia Drey           SO  Waconia                   27:42.1  8:55 
   68   5/13    296 Autumn Stephens       SO  New Prague                27:44.4  8:56 
   69   1/2     137 Lily Karg             SO  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 27:46.4  8:57 
   70   4/7     377 Lindsey Reiland       FR  Rochester Lourdes         27:47.7  8:57 
   71   1/4    1203 Grace Polzin          10  Saint Peter               27:48.9  8:58 
   72  10/14    212 Emma Mendez           SR  Mahtomedi                 27:49.9  8:58 
   73  14/40    459 Libby Klima           JR  Waconia                   27:53.6  8:59 
   74   6/13    293 Bryelle Ordorff       SO  New Prague                27:55.7  9:00 
   75   5/7     367 Katherine Beckman     FR  Rochester Lourdes         27:58.2  9:01 
   76   3/9     173 Sonja Roemhildt       SO  LCWM/Nicollet             27:59.1  9:01 
   77  11/14    223 Ava Schimnowski       SO  Mahtomedi                 28:01.9  9:02 
   78   4/9     178 Olivia Tanke          JR  LCWM/Nicollet             28:04.3  9:03 
   79   7/13    281 Allyssa Bixler        SO  New Prague                28:07.2  9:04 
   80   8/13    289 Maggie Jirik          SO  New Prague                28:12.3  9:05 
   81   6/7     370 Katherine Hafner      FR  Rochester Lourdes         28:16.7  9:07 
   82  15/40    502 Mallory Woodle        SR  Waconia                   28:25.6  9:09 
   83  16/40    432 Payton Brakefield     FR  Waconia                   28:32.5  9:12 
   84   9/13    285 Kendra Flegel         JR  New Prague                28:33.8  9:12 
   85  17/40    456 Olivia Kelzer         SO  Waconia                   28:39.4  9:14 
   86  18/40    493 Laura Vazquez-Castill SO  Waconia                   28:40.9  9:14 
   87  19/40    453 Frianki Ibarra        SO  Waconia                   28:41.2  9:14 
   88  10/13    300 Ro Wacker             SO  New Prague                28:42.1  9:15 
   89  20/40    458 Maria Kirsch          SO  Waconia                   28:42.8  9:15 
   90   2/3     278 Audrey Woychick       SR  Mound Westonka            28:44.2  9:15 
   91   8/13     96 Bethany Linse         JR  Fairmont                  28:46.3  9:16 
   92   3/5     127 Tarin Michaelis       SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       28:47.6  9:17 
   93   4/5     118 Maddy Brown           JR  Glencoe Silver Lake       28:47.6  9:17 
   94  21/40    468 Natalie Meath         SO  Waconia                   28:48.5  9:17 
   95   3/10    339 Hannah Murphy         JR  Norwood Young America     28:53.5  9:18 
   96  14/17     19 Brooke McGlinchey     FR  Belle Plaine              28:54.4  9:19 
   97   9/13    108 Angel Smith           SO  Fairmont                  28:54.7  9:19 
   98  22/40    480 Natalie Shaw          SR  Waconia                   29:04.0  9:22 
   99   4/10    337 Kaitlyn McCracken     SR  Norwood Young America     29:11.1  9:24 
  100  10/13    100 Annie Mittelstadt     SR  Fairmont                  29:13.4  9:25 
  101  23/40    461 Sofia Kumpula         FR  Waconia                   29:24.3  9:28 
  102   2/4    1205 Alison Helder         12  Saint Peter               29:28.8  9:30 
  103  12/14    209 Jane Dean             FR  Mahtomedi                 29:34.7  9:32 
  104  15/17     15 Theadora Iverson      SR  Belle Plaine              29:38.1  9:33 
  105  24/40    436 Carrigan Dock         FR  Waconia                   29:44.0  9:35 
  106   1/4     407 Caitlyn Gare          JR  Tri City United           29:47.9  9:36 
  107  25/40    491 Anne Vanderlinde      FR  Waconia                   29:50.0  9:37 
  108   2/2     144 Cejay Ulrick          SR  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winst 29:51.0  9:37 
  109  11/13    295 Amber Simon           JR  New Prague                29:53.8  9:38 
  110  26/40    485 Ella Tollefsrud       FR  Waconia                   29:54.1  9:38 
  111   3/4    1202 Alli Madden           10  Saint Peter               29:54.6  9:38 
  112  11/13     85 Yatzi Baleras         SO  Fairmont                  30:01.7  9:40 
  113   4/4     365 Reine Whitaker        SR  Richfield                 30:06.6  9:42 
  114  16/17     41 Jamie Zahn            JR  Belle Plaine              30:11.2  9:43 
  115  27/40    494 Josephine Weinand     SO  Waconia                   30:14.3  9:44 
  116   2/4     415 Britney Williams      FR  Tri City United           30:30.1  9:50 
  117   5/9     174 Megan Scott           9   LCWM/Nicollet             30:48.6  9:55 
  118  12/13    105 Elora Ramon           SR  Fairmont                  30:55.8  9:58 
  119  28/40    478 Elizabeth Sawvel      SO  Waconia                   31:02.4 10:00 
  120  29/40    476 Autumn Sander         JR  Waconia                   31:04.9 10:01 
  121   4/4    1201 Reese Portugue        10  Saint Peter               31:08.0 10:02 
  122  12/13    291 Grace Knutson         SO  New Prague                31:11.0 10:03 
  123   3/4     406 Sophia Franek         SO  Tri City United           31:14.2 10:04 
  124   6/9     170 Amelia Lawver         9   LCWM/Nicollet             31:15.6 10:04 
  125   1/3     190 Morgan McClain        JR  LeSueur-Henderson         31:30.9 10:09 
  126  30/40    447 Emma Hester           FR  Waconia                   31:34.7 10:10 
  127   2/3     150 Jordan Flink          9   Jordan                    31:35.7 10:11 
  128   4/4     417 Emily Weldon          SO  Tri City United           31:36.4 10:11 
  129  13/14    224 Anne Schwartz         SR  Mahtomedi                 31:43.9 10:13 
  130  31/40    487 Kalle Tollefsrud      FR  Waconia                   31:44.6 10:13 
  131  17/17     33 Kate Szaroletta       FR  Belle Plaine              31:52.7 10:16 
  132  32/40    450 Issabelle Honkomp     FR  Waconia                   32:03.9 10:20 
  133  13/13     93 Emily Kerekes         SO  Fairmont                  32:05.3 10:20 
  134  33/40    499 Payton Wills          JR  Waconia                   32:13.5 10:23 
  135   7/7     382 Taylor Theobald       SO  Rochester Lourdes         32:17.8 10:24 
  136   5/5     123 Mariah Koester        SR  Glencoe Silver Lake       32:24.9 10:26 
  137  34/40    463 Emily Leonard         SR  Waconia                   32:31.0 10:28 
  138  35/40    428 Piper Blink           FR  Waconia                   32:41.5 10:32 
  139   3/3     149 Caitlin Elsenpeter    JR  Jordan                    33:00.9 10:38 
  140  36/40    427 Jocelyn Bielke        FR  Waconia                   33:10.8 10:41 
  141   2/3     193 Micahya Samora        JR  LeSueur-Henderson         33:11.5 10:41 
  142  14/14    215 Megan Flick           SR  Mahtomedi                 33:14.3 10:42 
  143   5/10    344 Ashley Vanhaften      JR  Norwood Young America     33:20.4 10:44 
  144   3/3     186 Cassidy Hill          SR  LeSueur-Henderson         34:06.1 10:59 
  145  37/40    481 Calissas Shea         FR  Waconia                   34:34.3 11:08 
  146  38/40    440 Shayna Eggers         FR  Waconia                   34:34.4 11:08 
  147  39/40    425 Abby Andrews          JR  Waconia                   35:00.3 11:16 
  148   7/9     160 Sophie Begnaud        9   LCWM/Nicollet             35:06.6 11:19 
  149  40/40    444 Claire Goloja         SR  Waconia                   35:41.5 11:30 
  150  13/13    279 Audrey Beissel        SO  New Prague                35:43.1 11:30 
  151   8/9     172 Kylee Nourie          9   LCWM/Nicollet             36:01.0 11:36 
  152   3/3     265 Emily Arneson         JR  Mound Westonka            36:17.9 11:41 
  153   1/2     232 Rachel Guentzel       SO  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  37:40.2 12:08 
  154   1/1     393 Amanda Dahl           JR  St. James Area            40:32.7 13:03 
  155   6/10    334 Emma Klaustermeier    SR  Norwood Young America     40:39.5 13:06 
  156   7/10    338 Alyssa Mueller        SR  Norwood Young America     41:07.5 13:15 
  157   2/2     240 Rachel Van Asperen    SR  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland  41:27.8 13:21 
  158   8/10    328 Rianna Babatz         JR  Norwood Young America     41:51.5 13:29 
  159   9/9     164 Tatiana Hancock       9   LCWM/Nicollet             41:56.3 13:30 
  160   9/10    345 Abigail Weckman       SR  Norwood Young America     41:59.5 13:31 
  161  10/10    341 Delaney Smith         9   Norwood Young America     42:21.2 13:38